GONE….BUT NOT FORGOTTEN.

This page is dedicated to those alumni, administrators and faculty who have passed on. 

Contact us with the name(s) and the year they graduated 

              In Memoriam  

                                                                             

1920’s and 1930’s Graduates

Lucille Kenoyer Tyner ‘2? – Eva Parsons ’26

1940’s  Graduates

Alvin “Pete” Rozelle ’44 – Robert (Bob) Whiteside ’44 – Edwin “Duke” Snider ’44 – Mona Knox ’47 – Glenn Lewis Hopkins, Jr. ’48 – Don Klosterman ’48 – Walt Hartman ’46 – Dick Morgan ’48 – Dick Catchings ’48 – Jack Hollon ’48 – Gene Hollon ’48 – Dick Morgan ’48 – Emma (Shriver) Hulett ’49 – Jim Brown ’48

1950 Graduates

Bob Brown ’50 – Jeanie Henderson ’50

1951 and ’52 Graduates

Dick Mraz ’51 – Randy Hurst ’51 –
James (Jim) Ritchie ’51 – Lorraine Simon Ortiz ’51 – David Boles ’52

1953 Graduates

Roy Lee Jordan ‘53 – Sam Blazer ‘53 – Jack Bohannon ‘53 – Ralph Anthony Governale ‘53 – Andy Johns ’53 –
Keith Douglas Kroll ‘53

1954 Graduates

Sam Bunch ‘54 – Roger Buck Carlisle ‘54 – Charles Casteel ‘54 – Pat Clancy ‘54 – Socrates Dreed ‘54 – Viginia Dunham ‘54- Frank Lee Galeener ‘54 – Don Evans ‘54 – Jeff A Goodwin ‘54 – William Walter Heim ‘54 – Beverly Ann (Inman) England ‘54 – Joan Lane ‘54 -Randolph Manor ‘54 – Marilyn Myrtle (Gate) Lesher ’54 – William “Bill” Harrell ’54

1955 Graduates

Ralph Brissenden ‘55 – Sam Brodbeck ‘55 – John Broadbeck ‘55 – Donald Charles Brisbin ‘55 – Terry Bass ‘55 – Darrell Bates ‘55 – Lyle E Demoray ‘55 – Bruce Earl Evans ‘55 – Gladys Carol (Gardner) Honer‘55 – Barbara Hecht ‘55 – Frances J (Hubbard) Tweet ‘55 – Lyla Jean (Pearcy) Nonemaker

1956 Graduates

Jon Dennis Armstrong ‘56 – Clyde E Barrett ‘56 – James Allen Berg ‘56 -Jay Keith Bosch ‘56 – Sandra Lee Ballard ‘56 – Larry Paul Burris ‘56 – Kathryn Butcher ‘56 – Arlie Lavern Cardwell ‘56 – Danny Cuthill ’56 – Marlis (Davis) Newton‘56 – Arnold Deiter ‘56 – Marvin Lambert Esterdahl ‘56 – Tom Glen Folsom ‘56 – Ken Gadbury ’56 – Cyril John Gjersvold ‘56 – David Lee Jones ’56 – Daniel Delmar Leonard ‘56 – Carolyn (O’Neal) Lawrence Lee ’56 – Ron Padgett ’56

1957 Graduates

Eric Aarrestad ‘57 – David Armando Arriola ‘58 – Evelyn M. Ashcraft Jones ’57 – Phyllis Angela (Badme) Seal‘57 -Eva Casanova ‘57 – Terry Chastain ‘57 – Eleanor Clark ‘57 – Thomas (Tommy) Crawford ‘57 – Joel L. Cutler ’57 – Jane M (Erstling) Cameron‘57 – Bobby Haggerman ‘57 – Bill Nick Hamilton ‘57 -Dennis Houston ‘57 – Charlie Johnson ‘57 – Bill Thomas Kirkland ‘57 – Irene Rose Light ’57 – Harry Monroe Kennedy ‘57 – Janet Lockhart ‘57 – Eva (Lovett) Berg ‘57 -David R Lunde ‘57 – Don Rozelle ’57

1958 Graduates

David Adamoli ’58 – Bob Bristol ‘58 – Walter Price Burrell ‘58 – John Byron Byrd ‘58 – George Loyd Caldwell ‘58 – Walter Lopin Dutton ‘58 – Terry R Emblin ‘58 – Michaela Estreda ‘58 – Arnold Fitzgerald ‘58 – Chuck Milton Fraser ‘58 – Jackie Roberta (Hamilton) Buford‘58 – Bob Blair Harston ‘58 – Phil Joseph Hartman ‘58 – Gary Neal Harward ‘58 – Roger Anthony Hicks ‘58 – Joe Jackson ‘58 – Frank Kelly ‘58 – Steven J Killian ‘58 – Nancy Kimmel ’58 – Alice Lakey ‘58 – Linda (Marsh) Bedford ‘58 – Daryl Lynn Smith ’58 – Sally Clearwater Manacke ’58 – Vernon Charles Upton ’58

1959 Graduates

Harry Armenta – Bill Arriola – Darvin Blair – Robert Blanks – Charles Bottoms – Anthony Burr – Walter Burris
Dorothy Calloway Harris – John Calvert – Daniel Canchola – Richard Carbajal – Don Core – Virginia Dorham – Errol Ford – Gary Gaines – Edward Graham – Freddy Harris – Connie Hedgpeth Oots – John Huttinger – Dona Janacek Gratt – – Wayne Key – Walter Knowles – Eulia Mae Lewis – Marilyn Liby – James Mann – Dennis McCallum – Ruth Mills Coffman – Ruth Moore McClendon – Lucille Palacios Gardea – John Patterson – Leroy Clark Phillips – Richard Popplers – Don Pryfogle – Velia Ramirez Saltmires – Priscilla Richie Sales – Mae Roberts – Jimmy Salazar – George Sharapata-Dubouch – Robert Singleterry – E Robert Sisson – Patricia Snively – Robert Stone – Robert Tyson – John Underwood – George Walker – Mary Jean Wesley – Earlean Mohorn Williams – Tommy Windes – Earl Wood – Willie Woods – Nyla (Stanley) Parker – Simon Goss – Velda (McMillian) Rubio

1960 Graduates

Frances Aguinaga ’60-Amy Barth ’60 – Johnny “Red” Bradford ’60 – Chester Carolina ‘60 – Robert Dever ’60 – Virginia Dean ’60 – Louis Dorin ‘60-Fred Frese ‘60 – Ernie Guthery ‘60 – Carolyn Hamm ‘60 – Charlotte Jackson ’60 – Richard Johnson ’60 – James W. Jones ’60 – Sandra Kramer ’60 – Joyce McGriggs ’60 – Eric Martin ’60 – Rita Masko ’60 – Vince Millard ’60 – Art Miller ’60 – Douglas Nichols ’60 – Marilyn Vona ’60 – David Shaw ’60 – Robert Viramontes ’60

1961 Graduates
Larry Adkison ’61 – Harold Feldhahn ’61 – Eugene Endo ’61 – Joe Burkhardt ’61 – JoAnn Seitz Burkhardt ’61 – Norma Briggs ’61 – Diana Vogtman Peel ’61

1962 Graduates

Luis De La Torre ’62 – Linda Lee Kilgore (Curry) – Jose L. Vidales ’62 – Waldo “Wally” Williams ’62

1963 Graduates

Robert J. Austin ’63 – Antoinette V. Taylor ’63 – Charles H. Stokes ’63 – Carolyn Stephens ’63 – Jozella (Griffiths) Collins ’63

1964 Graduates

Flournoy “Toby” Coles III ’64 (http://lpc1.clpccd.cc.ca.us/lpc/express/Newshome/10-14/beloved.htm) – Patricia Butler ’64 – Clemon Dixon ’64 – Anthony “Tony” Drake – Wayne Garner ’64 – Alfred “Pat” Jones ’64 – LeRoi P. Jones ’64 – Carl Littleton, Jr. ’64 – Robert Landry ’64 – Robert Liscano ’64 -Melvin Mathews ’64 – Romarian “Yabby” Pruitt ’64 – Charlotte (Reels) Richardson ’64 – Pearlene Rosario ’64 – Cassandria (Harris) Smith – Sharon (Groves) Wesley ’64 – Mildred (Murphy) Wharton – George M. Mays Jr. ’64

1965 Graduates

Jasper Jackson ’65 – Larry Woods ‘ 65 – Ismael Liscano ’65 – Larry Brown ’65 – Donald Clayton ’65 – Ralph White ’65

1966 Graduates

Lee Birmingham ’66 – Kathryn Johnson Badon ‘ 66 – Houston Jerome Buggs ’66 – Sandra Carter ’66 – Jonathon Collins ’66 – Verolyn Cox ’66 – Lester Edwards ’66 – Larry Foster ’66 – Jeanette Flanagan-Anderson ’66 – Deborah Gibson ’66 – Darlene Green ’66 – Brenda Hodge ’66 – Berry Hutchinson – 66 – Kathryn Johnson Badon ’66 – Patsy King ’66 – Rhonda Martin ’66 – Deidra Minor ’66 – Rosie Owens ’66 – Eva Padilla ’66 – Deborah Pickens ’66 – Carmen Poole ’66 – Tanya Slater ’66 – Sam Steele ’66 – Kenneth Taylor ’66 – Frank Templeton 66 – Glenda Thomas ’66 – Viana Cheryl Thompson ‘ 66 – Gary Walker ’66 – Terry Walker ’66 – Deborah Warren ’66 – Horace Waters ’66 – Andre Williams ’66 – Howard Woolfolk ’66 – Linda Hendley ’66 – Joan Yarbrough ’66 – Vincent Brown ’66 – Michael Hawkins ’66 – Sue Brown James ’66 – John Lewis ’66 – Arlene Miller ’66 – Patricia Robinson ’66

1967 Graduates

Kenneth Ash ’67 – Alfred Brown ’67 – Gerald Burton ’67 – Margaret Caldwell ’67 – Ardana Frazier Thomas ’67 – Carole Hall ’67 – Sam Hill ’67 – Linda LeBlanc ‘ 67 – Steven McCall ’67 – Lynn Patrick ’67 – Stephen Powell ’67- Harold Williams ’67- Charles Spivey ’67 – Sadie Reeta Winston-Scott ’67 – Grady Young ’67- Deborah (Gilmer) Cotton ’67 – Carol Cook ’67 – Barbara Woods ’67 – Robert Bonner ’67 – Pearl Shelby-Sharpe ’67 – Cavon Freeney Brown ’67 – Sylvia J. Asher ’67 – Pam Dishman ’67

1968 Graduates

Zelma Buford ’68 – Linda Cressey ’68 -Freddie Dunn ’68 – Thomas Campbell ’68 – Linda Culberson Anthony ’68 – Rodrick (Rod) Henderson ’68 – Charles Strange ’68 – Richard Edwards ’68 – Yonnine Muirsette Mingus ’68 – Janet Windom-Foston ’68 – Harold R. Green ’68 – Kenneth Lavell Watts ’68 – Leon Daniels ’68 – Gregory E. Boyd ’68, Diane Dorn ’68 – Freddie Dunn ’68 – Sandra Hammond ’68 – Brenda Bell ’68 – Wendy Edwards ’68 – Linda (Poochie) Walker ’68 – Herman McCormick ’68 – Charles Bradshaw ’68 – Cheryl Birmingham ’68 – Shelly Bowers ’68 – Linda Cavin ’68 – Reynold Cross ’68 – Karen Hill ’68 – Cassandra Jones ’68 – Suzette Huff ’68 – Linda Cade ’68 – Lydia Thompson ’68 – Beverly Day ’68 – John Finn ’68 – Marvalyn Wilson ’68 – Ronald Robinson ’68 – Gilda Hall ’68 – Mable Boyd ’68 – Michael Ward ’68 – Brenda Arnold ’68 – John Bertrand ’68 – Taylor Black ’68 – Criss Breckenridge ’68 – Jerod Brown ’68 – Ronald Burton ’68 – Barbara Childs ’68 – Gail Crummie ’68 – Wanda Fractious ’68 – Joyce Haley ’68 – Joseph Hunter ’68 – Joyce Issac ’68 – Lawrence Jones ’68 – David Lamont Jordan ’68 – Peggy Kirk ’68 – Veronica Lewis ’68 – Deborah Martin ’68 – Cliffton Mitchell ’68 – Lawrence (Larry) Morris ’68 – Hyram Mosley ’68 – Phillip Mothershed ’68 – Hope Norwood ’68 – Trudy Route ’68 – Barbara Renfro ’68 – Carolyn Sibley ’68 – Larry Solomon ’68 – Dwight Taylor ’68 – Jewel Taylor ’68 – Bonita Thompson ’68 – Ramona Victor ’68 – Ken Wedlow ’68 – Stephanie Connors ’68 – Darryl Hamilton ’68 – Phillip Tony Jackson ’68 –  Antoinette Nickerson ’68 – Thurmond Lockett ’68 – Belinda Ogletree Ross ’68 – Clifton Drayden ’68 – Thomas Florene ’68 – Mona Gregoire McClure ’68

1969 Graduates

Debbie Blair Williams ’69 – Margaret Caines ’69 – Ann Craig ‘ 69 – Thomas January ’69 – Walter (Mickey) Mitchell ’69 – Marcia Ann Ogletree ’69 – Percy Hill ’69 – Darryl Hamilton ’69 – Branden R. Miller ’69 – Sharon Mitchell Moore ’69 – Evette Robinson ’68 – Dorothy Mae Nichols ‘ 69 – Belina Pearson ’69 – Carl Route ‘ 69 – Danny Saldana ’69 – Charles Spencer ’69 – Maria Staten Anderson ‘ 69 – Bessie Wadley ’69 – Mark Young ‘ 69 – Shirley Maddox ’69 – Eileen Garner-Buggs ’69 – Gregory Garrett ’69 – Gerald Burton ’69 – Alan Simril ’69 – Janet Scruggs ’69 – Thomas Golighty ’69

1970’s Graduates

Rodney Bowen – Curtis Boyce – Belinda Boyette-Davis – Jimmy Brown – Jerome Carter – Bobby Clayton – Eddie Cole – Vernon Comminey – David Curtis – Greg Darton – Evelyn Davis – Paulette Ennis – Debra Ferdinand – Gregory Garrison – Ronald Gibbs – Mildred Harris – Gloria Hickman – Ronald Hickman – Clinton Hicks – Bill Hopkins – Charles (Chucky) Hughes – Debra Ann Ishman – Guy Jackson – Kenneth Vaughn Johnson – Melodye Johnson – Ronald Johnson – Denise Jones – Jerry Jones – Freida King – Myron Lee – Ronald Lewis – Bevra Martin – Michael Matthew – Keith McClellend – Mary Mims – Wienonea Mitchell – Corlise Morrow – Charlene Mosley – Rachel Murdock Johnson – Deborah Odom – Edward Pittman – Reba Pollard – Gregory Pullman – Dennis Purvis – Sterling Rice – Steven Rice – Donald Simmons – Gail Slack – Hiram Taylor – Kenneth Taylor – Michael Teems – Lionell Thompson – Bruce Tucker – Hubert Turner – Romanus Victor – Aaron Wade – Eric Wade – Gloria Wade – Denise Waters – Ricky Wedlow – Nathaniel Williams – Sheila (Cookie) Williams – Larry Winston – George Taylor – Alana Walker – Toni Warren – Elroy Leake

1971 Graduates
Josie Adams ’71 – Jesse Brisco ’71 – Rosalyn Brooks ’71 – Mack Henry Basham ’71 – Rickey Buford ’71 – Eddie Tally Jr. ’71 – Andre McGuire ’71 – Michael Dickerson ’71 – Robert “Bob” Eaton ’71 – Dale Hamilton ’71 – Algia (Algie) Johnson ’71 – Gloria Tatum ’71 – Gregory Timms ’71 – Doris Thompson ’71 – Bertha Douglas ’71.

1972 Graduates
Jeffrey Courtney ’72 – Marshall “Gumby” Gordon ‘ 72 – Russell Eugene Hampton ’72 – Gloria Jean Henry ‘ 72 – Joan Higgenbotham ’72 – Linda January ’72 – Charles Lakey ’72 – Robert Ringer, Sr. – Dwayne Thompson ’72 – Kenneth Tyler ’72 – Ronald (Ronnie) Virden ’72 – Norris Ray Wesley ’72 – Kelmar White ’72 – Terry Bender ’72 – Rory Darby ’72 – Robert Ringer ’72 – June Godwin ’72 – Jesse Oliver ’72 – Anita Arnwine ’72 – Charleston Grantham ’72 – Dexter Gant ’72 – Howard Taylor ’72 – Michael Spencer ’72 – Keith Rodgers ’72 – Donald Perry ’72 – Therolene Wesson ’72 – Herbert Thompson ’72

1973 Graduates

*Graduated in 1972 (Pilot Program)

Melvin “Bird” Allen – Darryl Antoine – Candace Banks* – Benita Barker – Glenn Beckom – Bonnie Butler – Phyllis Binns – Karlvester Brooks – Eric Brown – Wilbur Bruce – Anthony Buchanan – Ronald Burdette – Valerie Rose Campbell-Jones – Andrea “Andy” Carter – Jacqueline Carter – Ocie Chapman – Ronald “Ronnie” Cheatham- Allen Cleveland – Herman Collins – Patricia Curry Macklin – Wendall Davis – Pamela Dennis – Michael Keith Douglas – Garrett Eady – Edgar “Kipp” Eastman – Ronald Edwards – Larry Eubanks – Willard Bruce Evans – Katie Falls* – Marshall Finn – Freddie Flemons – Reginald Florence – Brenda French – Beverly Gordon – Carolyn Gray Barnes – Herbert Gray – Pearl Grayson – Cathy Green Wilson – Jose Green – Michael “Earl” Green – Ethel Harding – John B. Harris – Valerie Harris – Gary Helms – Anthony Hill – Virgus Hunt – Kenneth Jackson – Carlton Frank Jamerson – Marcus James- Avis Johnson – Gilford “Dino” Johnson – Ira Johnson – Yuri Johnson – Darrell Jones – Garland Jones – Vickie Jones – Beverly Keyes – Harry Lanier – Gary Lemon – Shirley Logan – Wilbert Lottie – Michael Quinn Hamilton – Vincent Leejay – Shirley Logan – Rodney Loville – Michael Lyons – Jessie Malachi – Ralph Markham – Gregory McClinton – Craig McDonald – Carolyn Mitchell – Renita Mitchell – Manuel Montez – Regina Moore – Fred Morris – Glen Murphy – Stanley Nelms – Leroy Norris – Byron O’Gilvie – Robert Pace – Fredric Page – Cheryl Partlow – James Penn – Etta Pippen – Nancy Polk – Kenneth Polee – Erie Powell – Angela Purnell-Marshall – Clem Rattler II – Bonnie Renfro – Dennis Rich – Patsy Ross – Linda Rouse – Bernard Shaw – Carless Shields – Eugene Simmons – Yvonne Simmons – Gerald Smith – Kenneth Smith – Carlton Sparks – James Stevenson – Robert Verner – Cathy Vines – Dominique Watkins – Clinton White – Cerise Williams – Kenneth Wilson – Clifford Woods – Janice Woods – Gail Wright – James Wyatt – Lionel Lance Yates – Mency Youngblood – Larry Denman – Ronald Taylor – Herman Collins – Thomas Burns – Cathy Vines – Vincent Leejay – Gilford “Dino” Johnson – Carlton Sparks – Brenda Streeter – Rodney Morris – Donald “Rudy” Brown – Lloyd McNeal

1974 Graduates
Deborah Binns-Rideaux ’74 – Faith Crudup – 74 – Robert Davis ’74 – Alethea Everage ’74 – Ricky Fisher ’74 – Malcolm Flowers ’74 – Corla Yvette Jamerson ’74 – Melba Hodges-Carter ’74 – Michael Johnson ’74 – Kimberly Smith ’74 – Jonathan Cureton ’74 – Brian Helms ’74 – Gary Eason ’74 – Kary Lynn West ’74 – Pete Camacho ’74 – Sam Spencer ’74 – Raymond Wright ’74 – Charles Ray Garrett ’74 – Carl Duncan ’74 – Roderick Dennis ’74 – Selvin Peterman ’74 – William Jones ’74 – Darrell Scroggins ’74 – Wyatt Cooper ’74 – Margie Walker Sykes ’74

1975 Graduates

Jeffrey Alfred – Anthony Amey – Chandra Atkins – Kenneth Barnes – Tina Bealey – LaWana Benson-Minor – Connie Carter – Major Diggs – Celester Draydon – Susan Elcock – Ronald Fortune – Ronald Gilbert – Kenneth Gibson – Richard Gilliard – David Goodwin – Carliss Guidry – Crystal Harris – Faith Hendricks – Rachel Hildreth – Jeanie Johnson – Robert Damon Johnson – Roy L. Jointer – Carletta Jones-Taylor – David W. Jones – Marshall D. Jones – Beverly King – Michael LeBlanc – Pamela Manning – Linda Diane Mapp-Haley – William Marshall – Dennis McGuire – Joseph Melancon – Willie Middlebrook – Michael Miller – Andrew Murphy – Willie Rankin – Willa Rhone – Lloyd Rice – Erin Sims – Eddie Richardson – Donna Rush – Ernestine Simmons – Rudy Simmons – Rosalind Smith – Tania Spellman – Nora Suitely – Diane Taylor – Shirley Thomas – Dennis Thompson – Michael Walton – Lynette Williams – Kim Hunter – Ronald Edmundson – Lynda Odums-Marks – Gail Robertson – Carletta Jones – Charles Baber – Deborah Moore – Billy Wayne Hoxey – Melvin Winston

1976-78 Graduates

Craig Arnwine ’76 – Bernitha (Burton) Clark-Sharp – Kevin McGhee ’76 – Lenora “Cissy” Melancon ’76 – Anthony Merritt ’76 – Sandra Moore ’76 – Chandra Darnetta Morrison ’76 – Gregory Polk ’76 – Aaron Hudson ’76 – Daphne Porter ’76 – Vickie Jo Daniels ’76 – Derek Barber ’76 – Aaron Hudson ’76 – Vickiejo Daniels Jones ’76 – Don Kelly ’76

Luana Leary ’77 – Guy B. Duhon (Fat) ’77 – Troy Jones ’77 – Percy Lemle ’77 –              Darlene Polk ’77 – Williams Lipscomb ’77 – Willie Duhon, Sr ’77

Beverly Boulton ’78 – Derrick Connors ’78 – Darryl Shaw ’78 – Johnny R. March ’78 – Carmelita Moody ’78 – Sandra Rash Marshall ’78 – Phyllis Smith ’78 – Beverly Boulton ’78 – Krasandra Gillon ’78 – Robert Jerome Brown ’78 – Jerome Bradford ’78 – Kenneth Leo Wyatt ’78

1979 Graduates

Adama “Adam” Akmal – Thomas Anderson – Brian Andrews – Thomas Barrett – Ralph Benjamin – Linda Binns – Beverly Booker – Geneva Bryant – Terry Coppage – Jocelyn Cummings – Michael Davis – Marilyn Emile – Tyrone Estes – Douglas Gaines – Lemuel Hunter – Derrick Kellum – Linda Kellum – Jessie Lee – Jeffrey Nelson – Michael Strange – Glen Tate – Shelia Walker

1980’s Graduates

Irby Ford ’80 – LaMonte Leary ’80 – Eric Marshall ‘ 80 – Eric Arrington ’80

Harold Hartfield, Sr. ’81 – Wyndell Lee ’81 – Dexter Howard ’81 – Paul “Doc” Withers ’81

Emma Jean Huff ’82 – Wilbert Jason Clark ’82 – Marshall Newton ’82 – Jerry White ’82
Norman Togisala ’83 – Gregory Gallien ’83

Lashell Topps ’84

Shannon Johnson ’85 – Latanya Rayford ’85 – Paul Smith ’85

Tamara Sheffield ’88

1990’s Graduates

Maribrel Garcia ’91

Kawann Gantt ’96-

Dave Eutsey ’99

2000’s Graduates

Antanea M. Howard ’02

Charmonik Bender ’03

Edgar Perez ’16

Jesus Enciso ’15